Awards

2019 Blue Ribbon Schools of Excellence Lighthouse Schools

Addison High School
Annie Lucy Williams Elementary School
Cherokee Elementary School
Dade Elementary School
Danville Neel Elementary School
Fairview High School
Frances Nungester Elementary School
Good Hope Elementary School
Good Hope High School
Guntersville Elementary School
Guntersville Middle School
Guntersville High School
Hanceville Middle School
Harmony School
Hartselle Intermediate School
Harvest Elementary School 

Holly Pond Elementary School
Kilby Laboratory School
Lynn Elementary School
Lynn High School
Meek Elementary School
Priceville Elementary School
PS170 Ralph A. Fabrizio School
SEEALL Academy
Technology Park
Union Hill K-8 School
Walter Jackson Elementary School
Waterside Children’s Studio
West Point High School
Winston Career Academy
Vinemont Middle School

2019 BLUE RIBBON SCHOOLS OF EXCELLENCE – LIGHTHOUSE RENEWAL SCHOOLS

Celebration K-8 School (3rd time awardee)
Walnut Grove Elementary School (2nd time awardee)
Owens Cross Roads Elementary School (3rd time awardee)
Riverton Elementary School (2nd time awardee)
Sparkman Middle School (2nd time awardee)
Curry Middle School (2nd time awardee)

Previous Blue Ribbon Schools of Excellence Lighthouse Schools

2018 BLUE RIBBON SCHOOLS OF EXCELLENCE LIGHTHOUSE SCHOOLS

 Addison Elementary School
Cold Springs Elementary School
Cotaco School
Cullman Middle School
Fairview Elementary School
Good Hope Primary School
Good Hope Middle School
Holly Pond Middle School
Madison Academy
Madison County High School 
Monrovia Middle School
Parkside School 
Priceville Junior High School
Paine Elementary School
P.S. 748 The Brooklyn School for Global Scholars
Riverchase Elementary School 
Sparkman High School
The Academy of Talented Scholars
Welti Elementary School
West Point Elementary School
West Point Intermediate School

2018 BLUE RIBBON SCHOOLS OF EXCELLENCE LIGHTHOUSE RENEWAL SCHOOLS

Buckhorn High School
Hartselle High School
Legacy Elementary School
Madison Cross Roads Elementary School
Monrovia Elementary School
St. Andrew the Apostle

2017 BLUE RIBBON SCHOOLS OF EXCELLENCE LIGHTHOUSE SCHOOLS

Alba Middle School, Bayou La Batre
Athens Elementary School
Buckhorn Middle School
Buford Middle School
Challenger Middle School
Chapin High School, Chapin
Council Traditional School
Endeavor Elementary School
Fairview Middle School
Madison County Elementary School
Mountain Gap P-8 School
North Hart Elementary School
North Oconee High School
Paine Elementary School
Riverton Intermediate School
Robert Anderson Middle School
Rocky Branch Elementary School
The Academy of Talented Scholars

2017 BLUE RIBBON SCHOOLS OF EXCELLENCE LIGHTHOUSE RENEWAL SCHOOLS 

Tusculum View Elementary School (3rd time awardee)
Barkley Bridge Elementary School (2nd time awardee)
Central School (2nd time awardee)
Crestline Elementary School (2nd time awardee)
East Elementary School (2nd time awardee)
F.E. Burleson Elementary School (2nd time awardee)
New Market School (2nd time awardee)
Prince of Peace Catholic School (2nd time awardee)

2016 BLUE RIBBON SCHOOLS OF EXCELLENCE LIGHTHOUSE SCHOOLS

Virgil I. Grissom High School
Huntsville High School
Greenfield Elementary School
Eichold-Mertz Magnet School of Math, Science, & Technology
Dawes Intermediate School
Mt. Carmel Elementary School
Malcom Bridge Middle School
High Shoals Elementary School
Weatherly Heights Elementary School
Jeff Davis Middle School
Academy for Academics and Arts
Challenger Elementary School
Wren High School

We are always available to listen to the challenges and successes you are having at your school.